Warren County Courthouse

Also known as: 171-681-38002
125 N. Monroe St., Williamsport, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 19, 2008
Reference number
08000195
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Courthouse
Current function
Courthouse
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing objects: 5

Update Log 

  • March 8, 2020: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected address and GPS coordinates

Sources