First Florence Courthouse

Also known as: Pinal County Courthouse
5th and Main Sts., Florence, Arizona

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 30, 1974
Reference number
74000461
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Courthouse
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1877

Tags 

19th Century (37,696)
Adobe (574)
Arizona (1,501)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1877 (294)
Built during 1870s (5,003)
Courthouse (2,249)
Florence, Arizona (24)
Levi Ruggles (2)
Pinal County, Arizona (100)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources