Martin County Court House, Old

Also known as: Court House Cultural Center
80 E. Ocean Blvd., Stuart, Florida

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 7, 1997
Reference number
97001329
Architectural styles
Modern Movement; Modern Movement: Art Deco
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Courthouse
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1937

Update Log 

  • February 20, 2020: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources