Heber Second Ward Meetinghouse

Also known as: St. Lawrence Catholic Church
1st West and Center Sts., Heber City, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 12, 1978
Reference number
78002706
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1915

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1915 (800)
Built during 1910s (8,490)
Gothic (1,435)
Heber City, Utah (15)
Joseph Nelson (3)
Place of worship (5,887)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Utah (1,424)
Victorian (19,697)
Wasatch County, Utah (36)

Sources