Malad Second Ward Tabernacle

Also known as: Malad Second Ward LDS Church
20 S. 100 W. St., Malad City, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1979
Reference number
79000803
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1914; 1915

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1914 (842)
Built during 1910s (8,493)
Have Street View (43,319)
Idaho (1,130)
M.E. Anderson (2)
Malad City, Idaho (5)
Oneida County, Idaho (8)
Place of worship (5,891)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • July 13, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources