Ahavas Shalom Reform Temple

Also known as: Trinity Assembly of God Church
503 S. Main St., Ligonier, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 16, 1983
Reference number
83000143
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1889
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,286)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1889 (624)
Built during 1880s (6,118)
Gothic (1,425)
Granite (5,090)
Indiana (2,032)
Ligonier, Indiana (4)
Limestone (8,192)
Noble County, Indiana (13)
Place of worship (5,742)
Private owner (54,397)
Romanesque (2,699)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources