Temple on the Heights

Also known as: The Civic
3130 Mayfield Rd., Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 29, 1984
Reference number
84003653
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Specialty store
Periods of significance
1950-1974; 1900-1924
Significant years
1924; 1956

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1924 (673)
Built during 1920s (7,776)
Charles R. Greco (6)
Cleveland Heights, Ohio (15)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (379)
Ohio (5,056)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Terra cotta (3,922)

Sources