Redick Lodge

Also known as: Chambers Lodge
N of Pinedale, Pinedale, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 18, 1983
Reference number
83003364
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Western Craftsman
Areas of significance
Entertainment/Recreation; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Outdoor recreation; Camp; Park
Current function
Camp
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1918; 1920; 1924
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 9
Contributing structures: 3

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1918 (455)
Built during 1910s (8,823)
Log (2,299)
Otis Miller (1)
Park (590)
Pinedale, Wyoming (3)
Stone (26,160)
Sublette County, Wyoming (17)
Wyoming (571)

Sources