Lebanon Woolen Mills

Also known as: Tennessee Woolen Mills, The Mill at Lebanon
218 N. Maple St., Lebanon, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 12, 2007
Reference number
07000687
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival; Industrial
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture; Other
Levels of significance
State; Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current functions
Restaurant; Specialty store; Fair
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1909; 1929; 1941
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • April 6, 2020: Updated by J.R. Manning: Added GPS Coordinates

Sources