Bush Mill

Also known as: Bond Roller Mill
1162 Bush Mill Rd., Nickelville, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 2008
Reference number
08000831
Areas of significance
Architecture; Engineering
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Processing site
Current function
Educational related housing
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1896
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • September 22, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources