Bellevue Mill

Also known as: Gothic Mill
W bank of Battle Creek on Riverside St., Bellevue, Michigan

Photos 

Photo taken by John Berry

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 4, 1975
Reference number
75000942
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Processing; Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1852

Tags 

19th Century (36,272)
Bellevue, Michigan (1)
Built 1852 (276)
Built during 1850s (4,565)
Eaton County, Michigan (19)
Gothic (1,425)
Horatio Hall (1)
Michigan (1,871)
Mill (748)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • June 27, 2011: New photos from John Berry

Sources 

Comments 

Bellevue Mill
Posted May 5, 2011, by John Berry (jberry3479 [at] yahoo [dot] com)

Few pictures

Uploaded file: JPEG image data, EXIF standard, 313529 bytes

Uploaded file: JPEG image data, EXIF standard, 134424 bytes

Uploaded file: JPEG image data, EXIF standard, 744906 bytes