Busti Mill

Also known as: The Old Mill
Lawson Rd., Busti, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 23, 1976
Reference number
76001208
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1881
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,326)
Built during 1880s (6,128)
Busti, New York (2)
Chautauqua County, New York (56)
Mill (751)
New York (5,840)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources