Bazore Mill

Also known as: Jones Mill
8120 OH 138, Williamsport, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 19, 1978
Reference number
78002172
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1849; 1885

Tags 

19th Century (36,292)
Built 1849 (229)
Built during 1840s (2,930)
Have Street View (32,693)
Mill (750)
Ohio (5,036)
Pickaway County, Ohio (39)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)
Tin (2,648)
Williamsport, Ohio (2)

Update Log 

  • August 1, 2016: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated address
  • May 9, 2014: New Street View added by Andrew Wood

Sources