Tintic Standard Reduction Mill

Also known as: Harold Mill
E of Goshen off U.S. 6, Goshen, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 13, 1978
Reference number
78002700
Areas of significance
Industry; Engineering
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Structure
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1916; 1925

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1916 (785)
Built during 1910s (8,779)
Goshen, Utah (2)
Mill (783)
Private owner (54,396)
Utah (1,433)
Utah County, Utah (174)
W.C. Madge (1)

Sources