Spokane Flour Mill

Also known as: Old Flour Mill
W. 621 Mallon Ave., Spokane, Washington

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 8, 1978
Reference number
78002778
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Processing
Current functions
Business; Specialty store; Restaurant
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1895

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1895 (642)
Built during 1890s (7,187)
E.P. Allis (1)
Granite (5,090)
Mill (755)
Private owner (54,396)
Spokane County, Washington (136)
Spokane, Washington (108)
Washington (1,626)

Sources