Dunham's Mill

Also known as: Parry's Mill, Hunterdon Art Center
7 Center St., Clinton, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 15, 1982
Reference number
82003277
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1837
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,287)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1837 (196)
Built during 1830s (2,660)
Clinton, New Jersey (12)
Hunterdon County, New Jersey (79)
J. Housel (1)
Mill (750)
New Jersey (1,677)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources