Harrison Grist Mill

Also known as: Morley Grist Mill
NY 345, Morley, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 16, 1982
Reference number
82004683
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Processing; Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1840

Tags 

19th Century (36,929)
Built 1840 (329)
Built during 1840s (2,953)
Federal (4,582)
Mill (774)
Morley, New York (2)
New York (5,963)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
St. Lawrence County, New York (90)

Sources