Brewer's Mill

Also known as: ST-112
AR 66, Mountain View, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1985
Reference number
85002221
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1914

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,535)
Built 1914 (820)
Built during 1910s (8,277)
Mill (751)
Mountain View, Arkansas (18)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stone County MRA (47)
Stone County, Arkansas (66)
Tin (2,648)

Sources