Warm Springs Mill

Also known as: Miller Mill, Inn at Gristmill Square
E side of VA 645, Warm Springs, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1989
Reference number
88001448
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
District
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Restaurant
Periods of significance
1950-1974; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bath County, Virginia (27)
Built 1901 (692)
Built during 1900s (9,406)
Have Street View (44,260)
Mill (783)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Tin (2,648)
Virginia (3,592)
W.H. Miller (1)
Warm Springs, Virginia (4)

Update Log 

  • January 26, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View"
  • January 26, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Imported Photo

Sources