Free Will Baptist Church (Former)

Also known as: Milo Historical Society
12 High St., Milo, Maine

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 12, 2000
Reference number
00001205
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival; Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant years
1853; 1890

Tags 

19th Century (38,084)
Built 1853 (316)
Built during 1850s (4,731)
Church (5,773)
Maine (1,885)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Milo, Maine (2)
Piscataquis County, Maine (33)
Place of worship (6,142)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)
Victorian (19,703)