First Baptist Church

Also known as: Valleytown Cultural Arts Center
101 Chestnut St., Andrews, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 14, 2002
Reference number
02000962
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Theater
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1923

Update Log 

  • June 22, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • February 6, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources