Church of the Holy Trinity

Also known as: Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, HA-165
2929 Level Rd., Churchville, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 27, 2002
Reference number
02001580
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1878

Tags 

19th Century (37,742)
Built 1878 (325)
Built during 1870s (5,008)
Church (5,702)
Churchville, Maryland (6)
George Archer (4)
Gothic (1,440)
Granite (5,090)
Harford County, Maryland (93)
Maryland (1,785)
Place of worship (6,069)
Private owner (54,398)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources