St. Luke Baptist Church

Also known as: St. Luke Missionary Baptist Church
4476 E. Jackson St., Marianna, Florida

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 12, 2003
Reference number
03000008
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1921

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1921 (528)
Built during 1920s (8,016)
Church (5,528)
Florida (1,820)
Have Street View (43,291)
Jackson County, Florida (21)
Marianna, Florida (5)
Place of worship (5,887)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • June 27, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources