Delaware Avenue Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: Asbury-Delaware Methodist Church, Babeville
341 Delaware Ave., Buffalo, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 15, 2003
Reference number
03001149
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant years
1871; 1874; 1876

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Buffalo, New York (79)
Built 1871 (402)
Built during 1870s (4,896)
Church (5,528)
Erie County, New York (192)
Gothic (1,435)
Have Street View (43,291)
John Selkirk (1)
New York (5,963)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Place of worship (5,887)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • May 15, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources