Montview Boulevard Presbyterian Church

Also known as: 5DV9034
1980 Dahlia St., Denver, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in April 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 6, 2004
Reference number
04000262
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1910; 1918; 1926

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Built 1910 (1,051)
Built during 1910s (8,362)
Church (5,432)
Colorado (1,555)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
Frank W. Frewan (1)
Place of worship (5,782)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,710)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,695)

Update Log 

  • April 21, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources