St. Nicholas Ukranian Catholic Church

Also known as: St. Nicholas Greek Catholic Church
4th Ave. and 24th St., Watervliet, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 15, 2004
Reference number
04000288
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1906; 1908; 1949

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Albany County, New York (202)
Bernhardt Noack (1)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1906 (834)
Built during 1900s (8,836)
Church (5,400)
New York (5,841)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,699)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)
Watervliet, New York (4)

Sources