Zion's Evangelical Lutheran Church

Also known as: Obetz Christian Church
4501 Groveport Rd., Obetz, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 16, 2004
Reference number
04000609
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1873; 1913

Tags 

19th Century (36,418)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1873 (409)
Built during 1870s (4,820)
Church (5,418)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (35,980)
Obetz, Ohio (1)
Ohio (5,072)
Place of worship (5,767)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,704)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 3, 2016: New Street View added by Andrew Wood

Sources