First United Presbyterian Church

Also known as: 5LR.4413
400 E. 4th St., Loveland, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in October 2014

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 7, 2004
Reference number
04000664
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1906; 1937

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1906 (870)
Built during 1900s (9,200)
Church (5,618)
Colorado (1,562)
Larimer County, Colorado (97)
Loveland, Colorado (12)
Montezuma Fuller (7)
Place of worship (5,978)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • November 19, 2014: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources