Chapel Hill Bible Church

Also known as: Amity Baptist Church
49 Bingham Rd., Marlboro, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 7, 2005
Reference number
04001450
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1904; 1914
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1904 (841)
Built during 1900s (9,246)
Church (5,638)
Marlboro, New York (2)
Moved (2,188)
New York (6,067)
Place of worship (6,002)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Ulster County, New York (213)

Sources