St. Paul's Lutheran Church

Also known as: St. Paul's Episcopal Church
464 Main St., Oak Hill, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 6, 2005
Reference number
05000682
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Cemetery
Current functions
Religious structure; Cemetery
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant years
1834; 1883
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Contributing objects: 1
Non-contributing structures: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Built 1834 (158)
Built during 1830s (2,661)
Church (5,400)
Gothic (1,425)
Greene County, New York (103)
New York (5,841)
Oak Hill, New York (4)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources