First Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: First United Methodist Church, 5LA.10365
216 Broom St., Trinidad, Colorado

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 7, 2005
Reference number
05000783
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1911
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1911 (916)
Built during 1910s (8,823)
Church (5,708)
Colorado (1,574)
Have Street View (46,303)
Las Animas County, Colorado (34)
Place of worship (6,075)
Private owner (54,398)
Romanesque (2,722)
Sandstone (4,861)
Thomas P. Barber (5)
Trinidad, Colorado (13)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources