Moscow Methodist Church and Cemetery

Also known as: NE0002
Jct. of AR 23 and AR 260, Prescott, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 20, 2006
Reference number
06000826
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Art
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Site
Historic functions
Cemetery; Religious structure
Current function
Cemetery
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1864; 1956
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
American Movement (6,254)
Arkansas (3,545)
Built 1864 (213)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,322)
Church (5,414)
Granite (5,090)
Marble (1,154)
Nevada County, Arkansas (26)
Place of worship (5,763)
Prescott, Arkansas (13)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources