Highland Christian Church

Also known as: 043-2460-0002
102 E. Main St., Highland, Kansas

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 4, 2007
Reference number
07000250
Architectural style
Victorian: Shingle Style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1904; 1916

Update Log 

  • August 9, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 6, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Street View"

Sources 

Comments 

Highland Christian Church
Posted July 3, 2015, by Anonymous

From Pintrest...

Uploaded file: JPEG image data, JFIF standard 1.01, 211325 bytes