Hedrick's Grove Reformed Church

Also known as: Hedrick's Grove United Church of Christ
3840 Allred Rd., Lexington, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 31, 2008
Reference number
07001496
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Cemetery
Current functions
Religious structure; Cemetery; Church school; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1922
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Update Log 

  • February 18, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Street View"

Sources