Calvary Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: Emmaus United Methodist Church
715 Morris St., Albany, New York

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 28, 2008
Reference number
08000094
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Community Planning and Development
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1914

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Albany County, New York (213)
Albany, New York (60)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1914 (868)
Built during 1910s (8,827)
Church (5,712)
Gothic (1,440)
New York (6,183)
Place of worship (6,079)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources