St. Paul's by-the-sea Protestant Episcopal Church

Also known as: WO-326
302 N. Baltimore St., Ocean City, Maryland

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 22, 2008
Reference number
08001013
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1900; 1901; 1923
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1900 (811)
Built during 1900s (9,387)
Church (5,658)
Gothic (1,435)
Log (2,299)
Maryland (1,781)
Ocean City, Maryland (1)
Place of worship (6,022)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)
Worcester County, Maryland (39)

Sources