Trinity United Methodist Church

Also known as: Trinity Methodist Episcopal Church
E. 18th Ave. and Broadway, Denver, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in December 2009

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 28, 1970
Reference number
70000161
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1887

Tags 

19th Century (37,594)
Built during 1880s (6,441)
Church (5,664)
Colorado (1,566)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
Gothic (1,435)
Place of worship (6,028)
Private owner (54,396)
Robert S. Roeschlamb (1)
Sandstone (4,861)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • February 11, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources