Corinne Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: Corinne Methodist Church
Corner of Colorado and S. 600 Sts., Corinne, Utah

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 14, 1971
Reference number
71000842
Area of significance
Religion
Levels of significance
National; State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1870

Tags 

19th Century (37,784)
Box Elder County, Utah (45)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1870 (563)
Built during 1870s (5,017)
Church (5,706)
Corinne, Utah (2)
Have Street View (46,149)
Place of worship (6,073)
Private owner (54,398)
Utah (1,438)

Update Log 

  • August 14, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources