Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church

Also known as: Our Lady of Guadalupe Roman Catholic Church
605 S. 4th St., Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Photos 

East Elevation

The church is across the street from a high school, including the athletic field.

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in June 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 7, 1972
Reference number
72000062
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Zopfstil
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1849; 1850

Update Log 

  • June 11, 2013: New photos from J.R. Manning

Sources