Full Gospel Church

Also known as: Grace Presbyterian Church
1st and Monroe Sts., Asotin, Washington

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 19, 1972
Reference number
72001266
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Other architectural type; Carpenter Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1899

Tags 

19th Century (36,248)
Asotin County, Washington (8)
Asotin, Washington (2)
Built 1899 (524)
Built during 1890s (7,161)
Church (5,385)
Gothic (1,425)
Have Street View (28,122)
Place of worship (5,733)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)
Washington (1,533)

Update Log 

  • March 17, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources