Christ Episcopal Church

Also known as: Christ Church
1 Dresden Ave., Gardiner, Maine

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett in December 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 24, 1973
Reference number
73000129
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
1820

Tags 

19th Century (37,730)
Built 1820 (202)
Built during 1820s (1,813)
Church (5,696)
Gardiner, Maine (8)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (45,656)
Kennebec County, Maine (154)
Maine (1,864)
Place of worship (6,063)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • December 26, 2018: New photos from Brian Bartlett
  • January 26, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • December 10, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett
  • August 24, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett

Sources