Apostolic Bethlehem Temple Church

Also known as: St. John's German Evangelical and Reformed Church
1205 Elm St., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1973
Reference number
73001453
Architectural style
Other architectural type; German Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1868

Tags 

19th Century (36,286)
Built 1868 (348)
Built during 1860s (3,605)
Church (5,393)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Hamilton County, Ohio (411)
Have Street View (31,907)
Ohio (5,036)
Place of worship (5,742)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • July 31, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources