St. Paul's Protestant Episcopal Church

Also known as: Old St. Paul's Church
233 N. Charles St., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 30, 1973
Reference number
73002198
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Basilica style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1854; 1856

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1854 (320)
Built during 1850s (4,583)
Church (5,418)
Maryland (1,766)
Place of worship (5,767)
Private owner (54,396)
Richard Upjohn (70)

Sources