Christ Episcopal Church

Also known as: Christ Episcopal Mission of Bayfield
121-125 North 3rd. St., Bayfield, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 27, 1974
Reference number
74000057
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Other architectural type; Carpenter Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1870; 1883; 1893

Tags 

19th Century (35,828)
Bayfield County, Wisconsin (23)
Bayfield, Wisconsin (11)
Built 1870 (536)
Built during 1870s (4,724)
Church (5,285)
Gothic (1,420)
Place of worship (5,636)
Private owner (54,397)
Victorian (19,684)
Wisconsin (2,308)

Sources