Community House, First Congregational Church

Also known as: Community House,First Congregational United Church of Christ
310 Broadway, Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Photos 

South (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning July 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 18, 1974
Reference number
74000085
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1914

Update Log 

  • August 30, 2018: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status and added photos

Sources