Trinity Episcopal Church

Also known as: Trinity Muscatine, Parish of Trinity (Episcopal) Muscatine
411 E. 2nd St., Muscatine, Iowa

Photos 

Overview Looking Northeast

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in April 2013

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 29, 1974
Reference number
74000803
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1851; 1853; 1855

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Built 1851 (240)
Built during 1850s (4,575)
Church (5,403)
Frank Will (1)
Have Street View (34,852)
Iowa (2,457)
Muscatine County, Iowa (33)
Muscatine, Iowa (20)
Place of worship (5,752)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)

Update Log 

  • May 1, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • April 30, 2013: New photos from J.R. Manning

Related landmarks 

Sources