Pleasant Grove Presbyterian Church

Also known as: Condit Church
1313 Mill St. SE, Salem, Oregon

Photos 

Pleasant Grove Presbyterian Church

Photo taken by Richard Doody in October 2014

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 10, 1987
Reference number
74001703
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1857; 1858

Tags 

19th Century (36,835)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1857 (337)
Built during 1850s (4,621)
Church (5,512)
Marion County, Oregon (119)
Moved (2,188)
Oregon (2,265)
Place of worship (5,871)
Private owner (54,396)
Salem, Oregon (67)

Update Log 

  • April 25, 2018: New photos from Richard Doody

Sources