St. John's Protestant Episcopal Church

Also known as: St. John's Church, Huntingdon
3009 Greenmount Ave., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 27, 1974
Reference number
74002214
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Church school
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1849; 1860
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Built 1849 (230)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Church (5,400)
Granite (5,090)
Maryland (1,765)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources