Aspen Community Church

Also known as: First Presbyterian Church
200 N. Aspen St., Aspen, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in May 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 12, 1975
Reference number
75000530
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current functions
Religious structure; Civic
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1890; 1891

Tags 

19th Century (36,723)
Aspen, Colorado (29)
Built 1890 (885)
Built during 1890s (7,288)
Church (5,481)
Colorado (1,560)
Frederic Albert Hale (1)
Pitkin County, Colorado (38)
Place of worship (5,840)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,696)

Update Log 

  • June 17, 2018: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources