St. Francis Xavier Church

Also known as: Old Bohemia
2 mi. NW of Warwick off MD 299, Warwick, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 10, 1975
Reference number
75000884
Area of significance
Religion
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Cemetery; Single dwelling
Current functions
Museum; Religious structure; Cemetery; Single dwelling; Agricultural fields
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
1792
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,665)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1792 (96)
Built during 1790s (1,211)
Cecil County, Maryland (60)
Church (5,781)
Maryland (1,793)
Place of worship (6,150)
Private owner (54,402)
Warwick, Maryland (1)

Sources